WINNERS OF SEAZON OCT-NOV

Congratulations to all the winners!  At the same time, we value the work of all applicants.

All winners will receive diplomas. The best films will be screened in partner cinemas.

HEI

 

OFFICAL WINNERS CHECK LIST

 

BEST SHORT FILM 

Deja Vu 

Directed By: Artur Matveev (Russian Federation)


BEST FEATURE FILM

 Dreams of Las Vegas

Directed by: Carl PA Nilsson (Sweden)


BEST SHOCK FILM 

Breakfast with Jenny

Directed by: M.C. Huff (United States)


 BEST EXPERIMENTAL SHORT FILM  

LA PAURA DEL BUIO

Directed by: Beatriz Montes Lozano (Spain)


 BEST LOW BUDGET SHORT FILM

LIFE app 

Directed by Aleksandra Porowska and Tomasz Lipka (Poland)


 BEST FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

 A Necessary Choice

Directed by: Marika Ramunno (Italy)


 BEST DRAMA SHORT FILM

Bluff

Directed by: Artur Matveev 


 BEST STUDENT SHORT FILM

 Child’s Anthropology

Directed by: Anna Lysko (Russian Federation)


BEST FEATURE FILM

 Dreams of Las Vegas

Directed by: Carl PA Nilsson


BEST ANIMATION SHORT FILM

The Boy and The Mountain

Directed by: Santiago Aguilera and Gabriel Monreal (Sweden)


BEST COMEDY SHORT FILM

Speed Dating

Directed by: Maxim Kaplya (Russian Federation)


BEST INDIE SHORT FILM  

(LA) FUREUR DE VIVRE

Directed by: Terra Kitoko (India)


 BEST EDITING

 Transfert

Directed by: Emeric Gallego (France)


BEST ART SHORT FILM 

(LA) FUREUR DE VIVRE

Directed by: Terra Kitoko (Belgium)


BEST HORROR FILM   

Footsteps

Directed by: Paul Darroch (United Kingdom)


BEST SCI-FI SHORT FILM

The Station Caretaker

Directed by: Vladislav Emelin (Russian Federation)


BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT FILM  

Women - a documentary about the status of women in the society

Directed by: Kateřina Wiecková (Czech Republic)


BEST MOBILE PHONE SHORT FILM

Breakfast with Jenny

Directed by: M.C. Huff (United States)


BEST DANCE SHORT FIILM 

Re-enchantment

Directed by: Elena Kholkina (Russian Federation)


BEST ACTRESS 

Transfert

Directed by: Emeric Gallego (France)


BEST COSTUME 

Transfert

Directed by: Emeric Gallego (France)


            BEST VFX             

Joe 

Directed by: Callum Reeve (United Kingdom)


BEST MAKE UP

Transfert

Directed by: Emeric Gallego (France)


BEST TRAILER

A Long Way Home

Directed by: Harrison (United Kingdom)

 

Prihláste sa prosím znovu

Ospravedlňujeme sa, ale Váš CSRF token pravdepodobne vypršal. Aby sme mohli Vašu bezpečnosť udržať na čo najvyššej úrovni, potrebujeme, aby ste sa znovu prihlásili.

Ďakujeme za pochopenie.

Prihlásenie